News 2010

12.12 Finnish Winner

Judge: Marja Talvitie

Taikatalven Dreamweaver: Intermediate class exc1, Best male 2 and CAC-RCACIB

Dream du Crepuscule des Loups: Open class exc1, Best male 1, CACIB, BOB and Finnish Winner 2010.

Goya du Terril des Loups: Champion class Exc1, Best Male 4

Taikatalven Darya-I-Nur: Intermediate class exc1, Best Female 3 and CAC

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups: Open class Exc2, Best female 2 and RCACIB

12.12. Kassel, Germany

Judge: Erik Desschans

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Open Class exc2

Big sister Uzes CAC-CACIB

11.12. Helsinki Winner 2010

Judge: Gerald O´Shea

Taikatalven Dreamweaver: Intermediate class VG1

Dream du Crepuscule des Loups: Open class VG1

Goya du Terril des Loups: Champion class Exc1, Best Male 1, CACIB, BOS and Helsinki Winner 2010

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups: Open class Exc1, Best female 1, CACIB, BOB and Helsinki Winner 2010

2.12 Update Taikatalven Darya-i-Nur: Hips AA and elbows 0/0
28.11 Helsinki

Puppy Show

Judge: Irina Poleteva

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: BOB puppy

Fanny des Loups du Breuil: 1st in puppy class

28.11 Oslo, Norway

Judge: Marit Sunde

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher: Junior class Good

27.11 Tampere

Puppy Show

Judge: Tarja Löfman

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: BOB puppy

Judge: Jaana Hartus

Fanny des Loups du Breuil: 2nd in puppy class

24.11 Update Taikatalven Darya-i-Nur: Healthy eyes and back.
14.11. Update Taikatalven Dreamcatcher: Healthy elbows 0/0 or Norwegian A
13.11 Trondheim, Norway

Judge: Arne Foss

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher: Junior class Exc1 ( 1JK, 1JKK)

13.11 Jyväskylä

Judge: Monique van Brempt

Dream du Crepuscule des Loups: Open class Exc1, Best male 1, CACIB and BOS

Taikatalven Desdemona: Intermediare class VG2

Taikatalven Darya-i-Nur: Intermediare class Exc1, Best female 2, RCAC and RCACIB

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups: Open class Exc1, Best female 1, CAC-CACIB and BOB

9.11 Update

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher: Hips AA

Litters page updated.

8.11 Update

Taikatalven Dreamweaver: Hips AA and elbows 0/0

Taikatalven Desdemona: Hips AA and elbows 0/0

Taikatalven Daystar: Hips AA and elbows 1/0

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: Hips AA and elbows 0/0

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher: Healthy eyes and back

7.11 Lohja

Puppy Show

Judge: Maija Sylgren

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: BOB puppy

31.10 Hannover, Germany

Judge: E. Clerc, Suisse

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Intermediate exc1 CAC-CACIB, Best male 1 and BOB

Big sister Uzes CAC-CACIB and BOs.

31.10 Lahti

Judge: Benoit Thevenon

Dream du Crepuscule des Loups: Open Class exc1, Best male 2 and RCACIB.

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups: VG2

29.10 Update Dream du Crepuscule des Loups: Healthy eyes
28.10 Update Shoppe updated: A new book.
25.10 Update

Taikatalven Dreamweaver: Healthy eyes and back (Dr Axelsson)

Taikatalven Desdemona: Healthy eyes and back (Dr Axelsson)

Taikatalven Daystar: Healthy eyes and back (Dr Axelsson)

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: Healthy eyes and back (Dr Axelsson)

B´Goldie du Baiser Orageux: Healthy eyes

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups: Healthy eyes

 

Thank you Leena, Hannele, Hanne and Helena for today.

24.10 Lahti

Puppy Show

Judge: Johan Juslin

Fanny des Loups du Breuil: BOB-puppy

23.10 Seinäjoki

Judge: Jesper Andersson

Dream du Crepuscule des Loups Open class exc1, Best male1, CACIB and BOS.

17.10 Lausanne, Swizerland

Judge: MMe Stern-Hanf

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Intermediate exc1 CAC-CACIB, best male

Big sister Uzes CAC-CACIB and BOB.

16.10 Lausanne, Swizerland

Judge: M Eymar-Dauphin

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Intermediate exc1 CAC-CACIB, best male

Big sister Uzes CAC-CACIB and BOB.

8.10. Update Goya du Terril des Loups become a Latvian Champion.
3.10 Update Imports updated: Maski du van Lappeenranta Fleur-de-Lis arrived to FInland.
2.10. Update Goldie passed character test with 93 pts
26.9 Obedience Dream du Crepuscule des Loups beginners class obedience 177/200 pts, I result and 4th place.
19.9 Hyvinkää

Judge: Beata Petkevica

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: Junior class exc1, Best Male 1, CAC and BOB.

18.9 NE Germany

Judge: Michel Griol

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Intermediate class exc1, RCAC and CAC for VDH Champion and big sister Uzes BOB.

8.9 Update Puppy page updated.
4.9 Steinkjer, Norway
 

Judge: Frank Christiansen

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher: Junior Class Exc1, Best Male 1, CAC, Best of Breed

4.9 Helsinki

Judge Myriam Vermeire

Taikatalven Dreamweaver: Junior class Exc1, Best male 1, CAC and BOB

4.9. Luxembourg

Judge: Ivan Dimitrov, Bulgaria

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Intermediate class exc2, RCAC and RCACIB.

30.8 Update Goya du Terril des Loups become a Norwegian Champion.
29.8 Saint Ghislain, Belgium

Judge: Pauline Stern-Hanf

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Intermediate class exc1, CAC and Best male 2

28.8 Norway

Judge: Norman Deschuymere

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher: Junior Class Exc1, Best Male 1, CAC, BOS

28.8 Tervakoski

Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: Junior class VG1

Goya du Terril des Loups Champion class Exc1, Best Male 1 and BOB

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc1, Best female 1, CAC and BOS

22.8 Heinola

Judge: Zafra Sirik, Israel

Dream du Crepuscule des Loups Open class Exc1, Best male 1 and BOS

Taikatalven Daystar: Junior class VG2

Taikatalven Desdemona: Junior class Exc1, Best Female 1, CAC and BOB

21.8 Saint Denis de l´Hôtel, French NE

Judge: MMe M-F Varlet

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Intermediate class exc3

Judge: M Eymar-Dauphin

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc

21.8. Kouvola

Judge: Päivi Eerola

Goya du Terril des Loups Champion class Exc1, Best Male 1 and BOB

Taikatalven Desdemona: Junior class VG1

15.8 Oslo, Norway

Judge: Rui Oliveira

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher: Junior Class Exc1, Best Male 1, CAC, Best of Breed and Norwegian Winner 2010.

14.8 Oslo, Norway

Judge: Myriam Vermeire

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher: Junior Class VG1

8.8 Kuopio

Judge Elina Haapaniemi

Males:

Taikatalven Devil´s Dance Junior class VG

7.8 Stockholm, Sweden:

NE Sweden

Judge Amanda McLaren, UK

Males:

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Intermediate class exc1, CK, Best male 2 and BOS- intermediate

Dream du Crepuscule des Loups Open class Exc1, CK, Best male 1 and BOS

Females:

Uzes du Domaine de Vauroux Champion class Exc2

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc1, CK, Best female 1, BOB, BOB & BIS2-intermediate and BIS3 (BIS selections together with Hana Pisarčíková, Cz)

7.8 Nokia

Judge Willemine van Deijl, Netherlands

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups Champion class Exc1, Best Male 1 and BOB

7.8 Kuopio

Judge Hans Lehtinen

Males:

Taikatalven Devil´s Dance Junior class Exc1, Best male 1, CAC and BOB

6.8. Kuopio

Judge Gert Christensen, Danmark

Males:

Taikatalven Devil´s Dance Junior class Exc1, Best male 1, CAC and BOB

Females:

Taikatalven Darya-i-Nur: Junior class Exc1, Best female 1, CAC and BOS

31.7 Ristiina

Judge Harto Stockmari

Males:

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Intermediate class exc1, Best male 2 and CAC

Goya du Terril des Loups Champion class Exc1, Best Male 1 and BOB

Females:

Taikatalven Desdemona: Junior class VG1

Uzes du Domaine de Vauroux Champion class Exc1, Best female 1, CAC and BOS

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc1, Best female 2 and RCAC

25.7 Update Puppy page updated.

24.7 Vääksy

Finnish Specialty

Judge Myriam Vermeire

Males:

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: Junior class VG

Taikatalven Dreamweaver: Junior class Exc1, CAC and BOS-junior

Taikatalven Devil´s Dance Junior class Exc2 and RCAC

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Intermediate class exc1

Dream du Crepuscule des Loups Open class Exc3

Goya du Terril des Loups Champion class Exc1, Best Male 4

Taikatalven Blitzkrieg Veteran class disqualified (neutered)

Females:

Taikatalven Daystar: Junior class VG

Taikatalven Desdemona: Junior class VG

Taikatalven Darya-i-Nur: Junior class Exc2

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc1

B´Goldie du Baiser Orageux Open Class Exc

Uzes du Domaine de Vauroux Champion class Exc3

Taikatalven Apricot: Veteran class Exc2

Taikatalven Breeder Group (Apricot, Dreamweaver, Devil´s Dance and Darya-I-Nur) 3 with honours.

17.7 Mäntsälä

Judge: Rony Doedijns, Netherlands

Males:

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: Junior class G

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Intermediate class exc1, Best male 2 and CAC

Goya du Terril des Loups Champion class Exc1, Best Male 1 and BOB

Females:

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc1, Best Female 1, CAC and BOS

B´Goldie du Baiser Orageux Open Class Exc1 and Best female 3

Uzes du Domaine de Vauroux Champion class exc1 and Best female 4

Taikatalven Apricot: Veteran class Exc1 and BOB veteran

14.7 Update Joliefleur arrived from Belgium.
11.7 Oulu

Judge: Jose Vidal

Hugo VG1 in Junior Class

10.7 Oulu

Judge: Gunnar Jensen

Hugo VG1 in Junior Class

10.7 Championnat de France Disco Intermediate Exc1. Big sister Uz Champion class exc2. Judge Michel Griol, France
11.7 Update Fanny arrived from France.
6.7. Update Created info pages for: Charlie, Hugo, Pampo, Alma, Pimi, Ruuti and Dani. Updated info pages of Kami, Danse and Goya. Litters and Puppies pages also updated.
4.7. Trondheim, Norge

Judge: Wislawaka Misterka-Kluska

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher: Junior Class Exc1, Best male 1, CAC and BOB

4.7. Forssa

Judge: Karl-Erik Johansson

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups Champion class Exc1, Best Male 1 and BOS

Females:

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc1, Best Female 1, CAC and BOB

3.7. Pori

Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups Champion class Exc1, Best Male 1, CACIB and BOB - Group 3 (Gert Christensen)

Females:

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc1, Best Female 1, CAC, CACIB and BOS

26.6 Regional Specialty Alsace, France Disco Intermediate Exc1, CSAU (Exc) and TAN. Big sister Uz Best female and BOS. Judge Denis Descamps, France
26.6 Circuit Regional Specialty, Denmark

Judge Cath Bond, UK

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups Open class Exc1, Best male 1, CAC, Danish Champion, BOS

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: Junior class Exc2

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher: Junior Class Exc3

Females:

Taikatalven Daystar: Junior class Exc1 and Best female 3

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc1, Best female1, CAC, BOB, BIS3

B´Goldie du Baiser Orageux Open Class Exc1 and Best female 4

Taikatalven Apricot: Veteran class Exc1 and BIS1 veteran

Breeder Class:

Taikatalven Group (Apricot, Daystar, Devil´s Luck and Dreamchatcher) Best of breed Breeder Group and BIS2

24.6 World Winner 2010 Herning, Denmark

Judge Rafael Malo Alcrudo, Spain

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups Open class Exc1

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: Junior class Exc2

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher: Junior Class Exc1, JUNIOR WORLD WINNER, CAC and Best of breed

Females:

Taikatalven Daystar: Junior class Exc1 and JUNIOR WORLD WINNER

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc2

B´Goldie du Baiser Orageux Open Class Exc3

Taikatalven ApricotVeteran class Exc1 and VETERAN WORLD WINNER

Progeny Class:

B´Goldie du Baiser Orageux: T. Daystar, Dreamchatcher and Devil´s Luck - Best of breed progeny group.

Breeder Class:

Taikatalven Group (Apricot, Daystar, Devil´s Luck and Dreamchatcher) Best of breed Breeder Group

13.6 Røros, Norway

Judge Ritva Raita, Finland

Males:

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher: Junior Class Exc1, CK, Best Male 1, CAC and BOB

6.6 Lohja

Judge Maija Heinilä, Norway

Females:

Taikatalven Daystar: Junior class Exc1, Best Female 1, CAC and BOB

6.6 Jämsä

Judge Friederike Kappacher, Austria

Males:

Dream du Crepuscule des Loups Open class VG1.

Females:

Taikatalven Darya-i-Nur: Junior class Exc1, Best Female 1, CAC and BOB

6.6 Tallinn, Estonia

Judge Jean Lawless, Ireland

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups Champion class Exc1, Best Male 1, CAC-CACIB, BOB and Estonian Winner 2010

Females:

Taikatalven Desdemona:: G in Junior Class

1.6 Update Goya had his ophtamology today and has healthy eyes.
30.5 Giessen, Germany Disco Intermediate Exc1,CAC-CACIB and BOB. Uzes Champion Exc1 CAC-CACIB and BOS. Judge: JJ Van den Berg, Netherlands
30.5 Järvenpää

Judge Harto Stokmari

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups Champion class Exc1, Best Male 1 and BOB

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: 1VG in Junior Class

Females:

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc1, Best Female 1, CAC and BOS

B´Goldie du Baiser Orageux 1VG in Open Class

29.5 Joensuu

Judge Christian Stavarache, Romania

Females:

Taikatalven Darya-i-Nur: Junior class VG1

23.5 Regional Specialty Magnac Bourg, France Disco Exc2 in junior class and 1er Choix. Big sister Uzes Exc2 in champion class. Judge: Pauline Stern-Hanf, Belgium
23.5 Regional Specialty Norway in Hemsedal

Judge Firmin Aertgeerts, Belgium

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups Champion class Exc1, Best Male 1, CAC, BOB and BIS3

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher: Junior Class Exc1, Best Male 2 and BOS-junior

Females:

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc1, Best Female 1, CAC, BOS, BIS2-Intermediate

Taikatalven Desdemona:: Exc2 in Junior Class and Best Female 5

22.5 National Specialty (NE) Norway in Hemsedal

Judge Laura Vassallo, Italy

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups Champion class Exc1, Best Male 1, CAC and BOS

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher: Junior Class Exc1, Best Male 2, BOB-junior and BIS3-junior

Females:

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc1, Best Female 1, CAC, BOB, BIS2-Intermediate and BIS3

Taikatalven Desdemona:: G in Junior Class

22.5 Helsinki

Judge Brenda Banbury, Great-Britain

Males:

Taikatalven Dreamweaver: Junior class VG1

15.5 Lappeenranta

Judge Elena Ruskovaara

Females:

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc1, Best Female 1, CAC and BOB

13.5 Kangasniemi

Judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups Champion class Exc1, Best Male 1 and BOS

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: G in Junior Class

Females:

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc1, Best Female 1, CAC and BOB

Taikatalven Darya-i-Nur: Junior class VG1

Taikatalven Desdemona:: G in Junior Class

9.5 Salo

Judge Pirjo Aaltonen

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups Champion class Exc1, Best Male 1 and BOB

Females:

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc1, Best Female 1, CAC and BOS

8.5 National d´Elevage, Belgium Disco Exc1 in junior class, BOB-junior, Best Male 1 and BOS. Big sister Uzes Exc2 in champion class. Judge: Yves Dambrain, Belgium
8.5 Helsinki: Working Dog Specialty

Judge Per Svarstad, Sweden

Males:

Taikatalven Dreamweaver: Junior class Exc1, Best Male 1, CAC and BOB

Females:

Taikatalven Darya-i-Nur: Junior class Exc1, Best Female 2 and CAC

2.5 Belfort, France Disco exc1 in intermediate class with CAC. Bisg sister Uzes BOS and best female. Judge: Benoit Thevenon
24.4 Lahti

Judge Tapio Eerola

Males:

Taikatalven Dreamweaver: Junior class G

Dream du Crepuscule des Loups Open class Exc 1, CACIB, best male and best of breed.

Merson´s Patriot: Open Class VG2

Females:

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class VG1

18.4 Colmar, France Disco exc1 in junior class and big sister Uzes exc1 in champion class with CACIB. Judge: Benoit Thevenon
17.4 Sysmä

Judge Elena Ruskovaara

Males:

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: 1VG in Junior Class

Goya du Terril des Loups Champion class Exc1, best male and BOS

Females:

Taikatalven Daystar: 2VG in Junior Class

Taikatalven Desdemona:: 1VG in Junior Class

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc1, best female 1, CAC and BOB

11.4 Dresden, Germany Disco exc1 in junior class with jCAC, best male, German Junior Champion and Junior-BIG2. Judge in breed ring was Thomas Nallin, Germany
4.4 Lappeenranta

Judge Leni Finne

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups Champion class Exc1, best male and BOB

Females:

Taikatalven Desdemona: Junior class Exc1, second best female and RCAC.

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Intermediate class Exc1, best female 1, CAC and BOS

1.4 Update

Kami and Roni 14 years old today.

28.3 Riga, Latvia

Judge Antonio di Lorenzo, Italy

Goya du Terril des Loups Exc1 in champion class, CAC, CACIB, BOB and Latvian Winner 2010

B´Goldie du Baiser Orageux Open class Exc2, second best female and RCACIB

28.3 Luxenbourg Disco exc1 in intermediate class with CAC-RCACIB. Big sister Uzes best female CAC-CACIB. Judge Harri Lehkonen
27.3. Update

Belgians of the year 2009 in Finland

Show Malinois 2009

1. Goya du Terril des Loups

2. Taikatalven Apricot

3. Dream du Crepuscule des Loups

4. Merson´s Patriot

7. Danse du Soleil du Crepusclule des Loups

8. B´Goldie du baiser Orageux

Show puppy of all varieties 2009

1. Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups equal points with another malinois female Casyka´s Inspiration

Show veteran of all varieties 2009

2. Taikatalven Apricot

Quality dog of all varieties 2009

1. Goya du Terril des Loups

3. Taikatalven Apricot

20.3 Tampere

Judge John Wauben, Netherlands

Males:

Taikatalven Dreamweaver: Junior class Exc 1, CAC and second best male

Taikatalven Devil´s Dance Junior class Exc 2, RCAC and fourth best male

Dream du Crepuscule des Loups Open class Exc 1, CACIB, best male and best of breed.

Goya du Terril des Loups exc2 in champion class

Females:

Taikatalven Daystar:Junior class VG3

Taikatalven Desdemona: Junior class Exc 1, second best female and CAC.

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des LoupsIntermediate class VG1

B´Goldie du Baiser Orageux Open class Exc1, third best female and RCACIB

Taikatalven ApricotVeteran class Exc1, fourth best female and BOB veteran.

Taikatalven Breeding group 1st with honours.

16.3 Update A new section in the Shoppe page. The second PHOTO BOOK available.
14.3 Offenburg, Germany Disco exc1 in junior class with jCAC. Big sister Uzes best female CAC-CACIB. Judge Eric Desschans, Belgium
28.2 Friburg, Switzerland Disco exc1 in junior class with CAC and BOB-junior. Big sister Uzes best female CAC-CACIB. Judge Pietro Bottagisio, Italy
27.2 Friburg, Switzerland Disco exc1 in junior class with cacj and BOB-junior. Disco become Switzerland Junior Champion. Big sister Uzes best female CAC-CACIB. Judge Lisbeth Mach Switzerland
20. 2 Tuusniemi

Judge Elena Ruskovaara

Puppy males:

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: 1st Honour prize and BOS-puppy

Puppy females:

Taikatalven Darya-i-Nur: 1st Honour prize and BOB-puppy

Taikatalven Desdemona: 2nd Honour Prize

Adults:

Goya du Terril des Loups exc1 in champion class, best male 1 and BOS.

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups exc1 in junior class, best female 1, CAC and BOB.

B´Goldie du Baiser Orageux vg1 in open class.

15.2 Update

Taikatalven Blizkrieg "Pupu" 10 years !

Thank You Mari for taking such a great care of him... and many, many, more years to come still.

14.2 Tampere

Judge Charlotte Höyer, Danmark

Puppies:

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: 1 Honour prize and BOB-puppy

Adults:

Goya du Terril des Loups exc1 in champion class, best male 1 and BOB.

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups vg1 in junior class.

B´Goldie du Baiser Orageux vg1 in open class.

9.2 Update A new section in the Shoppe page. The very first PHOTO BOOK available.
6.2 Norway

Judge Irene Krokstad

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher "Charlie" was a BOB puppy and Group 3.

30.1 Update Puppies, Home and Dogs pages updated.
30.1. Alavus

Judge Paavo Mattila

Puppy males:

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: 1 Honour prize and BOS-puppy

Puppy females:

Taikatalven Darya-i-Nur: 1 Honour prize and BOB-puppy

 

The BOB and BIS3 veteran was a veteran female Red Supersonic Booster out of Taikatalven Ablaze and Red Supersonic Alexandra. Booster is from Roni´s very first litter. Full 10 years between these litters have passed - thank you Eija being the first to use Roni in breeding.

29.1 Update Danse´s hip and elbow results arrived.
24.1 Turku

Judge Zlatko Kraljic, Croatia

Puppy males:

Taikatalven Dreamweaver: 1

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck 2

Puppy females:

Taikatalven Daystar: 1

Adults:

Goya in Champion Class VG2 and Goldie in Open Class VG2.

23.1 Trondheim, Norge Taikatalven Dreamcatcher "Charlie" was a BOB puppy.
23.1. Update Updated Picasa page: Ladies on Ice 2010
18.1 Update Danse had her first ophtamology today and she has healthy eyes.
17.1 Lahti

Judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Puppies:

Taikatalven Dreamweaver: 1 Honour prize and BOB puppy

Taikatalven Daystar: 1 Honour prize and BOS puppy

Adults:

Goya du Terril des Loups exc1 in open class, best male 1 and BOB. Taikatalven Apricot 1 exc veteran class, best female 1, BOS and BOB veteran.

16.1. Update

Show Malinois of the year 2009 in Denmark (Danish Kennel Club -Årets DKK-racevinder )

1. Belgross Petit Fleur

2. Goya Du Terril Des Loups

3. B´Goldie du Baiser Orageux

4. Faust van Balderlo

5. Daneskjold Jarl

6. Brie des Iles Fidji

7. Ienla's Q'enzo

14.1 Update Disco´s family photo added.
11.1. Update Danse´s family photo added
10.1.Kajaani

Judge Jaana Hartus

Dream du Crepuscule des Loups 1 exc in intermediate class, 2nd best male, CAC and RCACIB.

10. 1 Puppy Show Helsinki

Judge Marianne Holm

Taikatalven Dreamweaver: 1 Honour Prize, BOS puppy

Taikatalven Daystar: 1 Honour Prize, BOB puppy

1.1 Update 2009 News in here
1.1 Update 2008 News in here
1.1 Update 2007 News in here