News 2013

15.12 Finnish Winner, Helsinki

Judge: Pauline Stern-Hanf

 

Adults:

Males:

Taikatalven Firecracker: Junior Class exc1, CQ, RCAC, and Finnish Junior Winner 2013

Taikatalven Felix Felicis: Junior Class exc2 and CQ

Taikatalven Enflame: Open Class exc3

Taikatalven Devils Luck: Champion Class vg2

Dream du Crepuscule des Loups: Open Class exc 1, CQ, BM1, CACIB, BOB and Finnish Winner 2013

 

Females:

Taikatalven French Connection: Junior Class exc1 and Finnish Junior Winner 2013

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc

Gentiane du Mas des Lavandes Open Class exc 1, CQ, BF1, CACIB and Finnish Winner 2013

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups: Open Class exc2 and CQ

Taikatalven Desdemona: Open Class exc

Taikatalven Daystar: Working Class exc1, CQ, BF4

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ and BF3


Taikatalven Breeder Class 2nd with honours

14.12 Nordic Winner, Helsinki

Judge: Brigitte Dugue

 

Adults:

Males:

Taikatalven Firecracker: Junior Class vg4

Taikatalven Four-Leaf Clover: Junior Class vg2

Taikatalven Felix Felicis: Junior Class exc1 and Nordic Junior Winner 2013

Taikatalven Enflame: Open Class exc2

Taikatalven Devils Luck: Champion Class vg2

Dream du Crepuscule des Loups: Open Class exc 1, CQ, BM1, CACIB, BOB and Nordic Winner 2013

 

Females:

Taikatalven French Connection: Junior Class exc1, CQ, BF4, CAC and Nordic Junior Winner 2013

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc 4

Gentiane du Mas des Lavandes Open Class exc 2, CQ, BF2 and RCACIB

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF1, CACIB, BOS and Nordic Winner 2013

Taikatalven Desdemona: Open Class exc3

Taikatalven Daystar: Working Class exc1

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ and BF3


Taikatalven Breeder Class 1st with honours

13.12 Helsinki Winner

Judge: Maija Sylgren

 

Puppies:

Taikatalven Firecracker 1st and BOS with honours
Taikatalven French Connection 1st and BOB with honours

 

Adults:

Males:

Taikatalven Enflame: Open Class vg1

Taikatalven Devils Luck: Champion Class exc2, CQ, BM3 and RCACIB

Goya du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BM1, CACIB, BOS and Helsinki Winner 2013

 

Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc 3, CQ, BF4

Gentiane du Mas des Lavandes Open Class exc 2, CQ, BF2 and RCACIB

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups: Open Class exc2, CQ, BF3

Taikatalven Desdemona: Open Class vg4

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ and BF1, CACIB, BOB and Helsinki Winner 2013


Taikatalven Breeder Class 1st with honours

7.12 Stockholm, Sweden

Judge: Siklosi, Bela

 

Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc 2

Gentiane du Mas des Lavandes Open Class exc 1, CQ, BF1, CACIB, BOB and Swedish Winner 2013

 

7.12 Update

Judge: Marita Packalen

Obedience 2


Taikatalven Daystar: 1st price, 190/200 pts 5th of 15

 

24.11 Helsinki

Judge: Satu Tanner


Taikatalven Firecracker: BOB puppy with honours

21.11. Update

 

Taikatalven Ellain: a new C.I.E.

 

17.11. Jyväskylä

Judge: Marianne Holm

 

Puppies:

Taikatalven Felix Felicis: 1st, BM1 and BOB with honours
Taikatalven French Connection 1st, BF1 and BOS with honours

 

Adults:

Males:

Dream du Crepuscule des Loups Open Class exc 1, CQ, BM1, CACIB and BOB

Taikatalven Enflame: Open Class Exc3

 

Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc 1, CQ, BF1, CACIB and BOS

Gentiane du Mas des Lavandes Open Class exc 2, CQ and BF3

Taikatalven Desdemona: Open Class exc3, CQ, BF4 and CAC

Taikatalven Daystar: Champion Class exc1. CQ, BF2 and RCACIB


Taikatalven Breeder Class 1st with honours

9.11. Riga, Latvia

Judge: Elena Ruskovaara

 

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc 1, CQ, BM1, CACIB, BOB and Baltic Winner 2013

 

Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc 1, CQ, BM1, CAC-CACIB, BOS and Baltic Winner 2013

26.10 Lahti

Judge: Mette Tufte

 

Males:

Taikatalven Enflame: Open Class Exc1, BM1, CAC-CACIB and BOB

Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1

25.10 Update

 

Goya du Terril des Loups: A new Baltic Champion


20.10 Lahti Puppy Show

Judge: Antti Nieminen


Taikatalven Four-Leaf Clover BOS-puppy with honors

6.10 Lahti

Judge: Petri Mikkola


Taikatalven Ellain passed BH-test

29.9 Maastricht, Netherlands

Judge: S. Vermeylen

 

Males:

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: CAC-CACIB-BOS


28.9 Maastricht, Netherlands

Judge: S. Lazic

 

Males:

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: CAC-CACIB, BOS and a new Dutch Champion


22.9 Tuulos Puppy Show

Judge: Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

Males:

Taikatalven Firecracker: 1st with honours, BOB and Group 3

Taikatalven Felix Felicis: 2nd with honors

Taikatalven Four Leaf-Clover 3rd

Taikatalven Feu de Joie: 4th


Females:
Taikatalven French Connection 1st with honours and BOS

 

Taikatalven Breeders group BOB with honours

21.9 Tuulos Puppy Show

Judge: Unto Timonen

Males:

Taikatalven Firecracker: 1st with honours, BOB and Group 4

Taikatalven Feu de Joie: 2nd with honors

Taikatalven Felix Felicis: 3rd

Taikatalven Four Leaf-Clover 4th


Females:
Taikatalven French Connection 1st with honours and BOS

 

Taikatalven Breeders group BOB with honours

15.9 Porvoo

Judge: Johan Juslin


Females:
Taikatalven Ellain Open Class VG

14.9 Porvoo

Judge: Anita Whitmars


Females:
Taikatalven Ellain Open Class VG

8.9 Vantaa

Judge: Attila Czeglèdi

 

Females:
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ and BF1 and BOB

8.9 Kaunas, Lithuania

Judge: Pero Bozhinovski

 

Males 5-7 months

Taikatalven Firecracker: BOB puppy and BIS2

7.9 German Specialty

Judge:

 

Males:

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: BOB and BIS1


7.9 Kaunas, Lithuania

Judge: Jurate Butkiene

 

Males 5-7 months

Taikatalven Firecracker: BOB puppy and BIS5

31.8 NE France

Judge: Marie-France Varlet

 

Males:

Dream du Crepuscule des Loups Open Class exc 3
Goya du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc 6

 

Judge: Michel Griol

Females:
Taikatalven Ellain Open Class exc

 

Dusty part of the BOB Malinois Breeding Group of du Crepuscule des Loups owned by Philippe Suter. In the group were Vahine, Vanille, Finwe, Daring-Devil, Don Juan and Dream du Crepuscule des Loups.

 

30.8 European Winner, Geneve, Switzerland

Judge: Norman Deschuymere

 

Males:

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Champion Class exc2 and RCAC


30.8 NE France


Taikatalven Ellain: CSAU excellent and TAN excellent


25.8 Luumäki

Judge: Tarja Löfman

 

Females:
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ and BF1 and BOB

18.8 Heinola

Judge:Zlatko Kraljic


Females:
Taikatalven Ellain Open Class exc 1, CQ, BF2
Taikatalven Daystar Working Class exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOB

24.8 Tervakoski

Judge: Gunnel Holm

 

Females:
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ and BF1 CACIB and BOB

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF2 and RCACIB (will be confirmed as CACIB and C.I.E)

17.8 Sastamala, Puppy Show

Judge: Olli Kokkonen

 

Males 5-7 months

Taikatalven Firecracker: 1st with honours, BOB and Group 3

17.8 Kouvola

Judge: Tarja Löfman

 

Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOB

11.8 Joensuu

Judge: Dominic Harris

Males:


Taikatalven Eirys Open Class exc 1, CQ, BM1, BOB and CACIB


10.8 Porvoo

Judge: Päivi Eerola

Females:


Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOB


3.8 Helsinki

Judge: Myriam Vermeire

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BM1 and BOS

Females:
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ and BF2


3.8 Swedish Specialty, Strockholm, Sweden

Judge: Meike Krug

 

Males:

Taikatalven Enflame Open Class exc 1, CQ, BM1 and BOS

Females:
Taikatalven Ellain Open Class exc 1, CQ, BF2
Gentiane du Mas des Lavandes Open Class exc 2, CQ and BF3


28.7 Helsinki

Judge: Harri Lehkonen

 

Males:

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BM1, CACIB and BOB


27.7 Finnish Specialty, Joensuu

Judge: Laura Vassallo

 

Males:
Taikatalven Eirias Open Class exc 4, CQ, RCAC
Taikatalven Enflame Open Class exc
Taikatalven Eirys Open Class exc
Dream du Crepuscule des Loups Open Class exc 1, CQ, BM1, BOB and BIS2
Taikatalven Dreamweaver Open Class exc 3, CQ
Goya du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc3

Females:
Taikatalven Ellain Open Class exc 3, CQ
Gentiane du Mas des Lavandes Open Class exc 2, CQ, BF4
Maski du van Lappeenranta Fleur-de-Lis Open Class exc
B´Goldie du Baiser Orageux Open Class exc 4, CQ

Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Open Class exc 1, CQ, BF2
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Champion Class exc 1, CQ
Taikatalven Darya-I-Nur Working Class exc 4
Taikatalven Daystar Working Class exc2, CQ

Taikatalven Breeder group 1st with honours and BIS4

Progeny Groups:
Dream du Crepuscule des Loups 2nd with honours
B´Goldie du Baiser Orageux 3rd with honours

 

20.7 Pieksämäki

Judge: Päivi Eerola

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BM1 and BOS

Females:
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ and BF1 and BOB
Gentiane du Mas des Lavandes: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF3 and CAC


19.7 Update

Taikatalven F-litter puppies got their web pages started

14.7 Hyvinkää

Judge: Zorica Salijevic

 

Males:

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BM1 and BOB

 

Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOS

13.7 Oulu

Judge: Cristian Stefanescu

 

Males:

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck Champion Class exc1, CQ, BM2 and CACIB

9.7 Helsinki

Maski du van Lappeenranta Fleur de Lis passed Finnish Kennel Club character test with 129 pts (+1, +3, +3, -1, +1, +2, +1, +3, gun proof)

7.7 Karjaa

Judge: Tarja Löfman

 

Females:
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ and BF1 and BOB
Gentiane du Mas des Lavandes: Intermediate Class exc1, CQ, BF4 and RCAC

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF2

6.7 Mikkeli

Judge: Alar Muurisepp

 

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BM1 amd BOS

 

Females:
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ and BF1 and BOB

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF2

30.6 Hämeenlinna

Judge: Fiszdon Katarzyna


Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOS

29.6 Tuusula

Judge: Saija Juutilainen

 

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1

 

Females:
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ and BF1 and BOB
Gentiane du Mas des Lavandes: Intermediate Class exc1, CQ, BF2 and CAC

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF3

23.6 Rovaniemi

Judge: Juha Putkonen

 

Males:

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck Champion Class exc1, CQ, BM1, CACIB-BOS

Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF2 and CACIB

15.6 Kotka

Judge: Anatoli Zhuk


Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF1, CACIB and BOB

9.6 Mikkeli

Judge: Janet Tervashonka

 

Taikatalven Eirys: Passed BH-test

2.6 Estonian Winner, Tallinn, Estonia

Judge: Sue Hewart-Chambers

 

Males:

Taikatalven Enflame: Open Class Exc1, BM1, CAC-CACIB, BOS and Estonian Winner 2013

Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF1, CAC-CACIB, BOB and Estonian Winner 2013

2,6 Austria

Judge:

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Champion Class exc1, CAC-CACIB and BOS

1.6 Regional Specialty, Stockholm, Sweden

Judge: Michel Griol

 

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BM1, BOB-Champion, BIS1-Champion, BOB and BIS2

 

Females:
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ and BOS Champion
Gentiane du Mas des Lavandes: Intermediate Class exc1, CQ, BF1, BOB-Intermediate, BIS1 Intermediate and BOS

1,6 Austria

Judge:

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Champion Class exc1, CAC-CACIB and BOS

19.5 World Winner, Budabest, Hungary

Judge: Norman Deschuymere

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Champion Class exc2 and RCAC

19.5 Jämsä

Judge: Gwen Fleming


Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOB

18.5 Mynämäki

Judge: Maija Sylgren

 

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BM1 and BOS

 

Females:
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOB

12.5 Hamina

Judge: Jesper Andersson


Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF3 and RCACIB

11.5 Helsinki

Judge: Petr Rehanek


Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF1, CACIB and BOS

11.5 Dutch Specialty, Zwolle, Netherlands

Judge: Emanuele Boriero

 

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc2

 

Females:
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Open Class exc1
Gentiane du Mas des Lavandes: Intermediate Class exc2

9.5 Working Dog Specialty, Helsinki

Judge: Nina Janger


Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOB

9.5 Regional Specialty Ivö, Sweden

Judge: Marion Ten Cate

 

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BM1, BOB Champion, BIS 3 Champion and BOS

 

Females:
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF1, BOB-Open, BIS3 Open Class, BOB and BIS3
Gentiane du Mas des Lavandes: Intermediate Class exc2 and CQ

4.5 Tohmajärvi

Judge: Päivi Eerola

 

Males:

Taikatalven Eirys: Open class exc1, CQ, BM1, CAC and BOB

4.5. Tampere

Judge: Satu Ylä-Mononen

 

Males:

Taikatalven Enflame: Open Class Exc2

Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF1, CACIB and BOS

28.4. Austria

Judge: Kavic Blaz

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: CAC-CACIB, BOS and Austrian Champion

28.4 Lahti

Judge: Marjo Järventölä


Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Open Class exc1, CQ, BF2, CAC and RCACIB

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BF1, CACIB and BOB

27.4 Hyvinkää

Judge: Nina Janger

 

Males:

Taikatalven Enflame: Open Class VG1

Females:

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOB

16.4 Health update

Taikatalven Enflame: healthy eyes
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: healthy eyes
Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups: healthy eyes
Goya du Terril des Loups: healthy eyes

14.4. Tallinn, Estonia

Judge:

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion class exc1, BF1, CAC-CACIB, BOS, Tallinn Winner 2013 and Estonian Champion

7.4 Wieselburg, Austria

Judge: Andrea Kührer

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie Champion Class exc1, CAC-CACIB and BOB

4.4. Health update

Taikatalven Enflame DNA test: pcrd-PRA healthy

1.4. Lappeenranta

Judge: Ekaterina Senashenko

 

Males:

Taikatalven Eirys: Open class exc1, CQ, BM1, CAC and BOB

Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Intermediate class exc1, CQ, BF1, CAC and BOS

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion class exc1, CQ and BF2

29.3. Update

SBPKY Belgians of the year 2012:

Obedience dog

19th Taikatalven Darya-I-Nur 17/3

 

Agility

26th Taikatalven DAYSTAR 20/3

 

Agility Novice

11th Taikatalven DAYSTAR 19/3

 

Working dog

16th Taikatalven DAYSTAR 763/3

 

Tracking dog

17th Taikatalven DAYSTAR 3/1

 

Versatility dog

17th Taikatalven DAYSTAR 9/4

 

Show Malinois

1st Taikatalven ELLAIN 47/10

2nd GOYA du Terril des Loups 41/9

3rd DREAM du Crepuscule des Loups 33/7

5th JOLIEFLEUR du Terril des Loups 28/6

6th DANSE du SOLEIL du Crepuscule des Loups 21/2

7th Taikatalven DREAMWEAVER 11/2

8th Taikatalven DEVIL´S LUCK 8/2

8th Taikatalven ENFLAME (/2

9th Taikatalven DAYSTAR 5/1

10th Taikatalven EIRYS 3/1

 

Quality dog (all varieties)

4th Taikatalven ELLAIN 20 points / 16 shows

6th GOYA du Terril des Loups 14/9

7th JOLIEFLEUR du Terril des Loups 14/12

8th DREAM du Crepuscule des Loups 13/9

12th Taikatalven ENFLAME 11/7

16th GENTIANE du Mas des Lavandes 9/5

29th Taikatalven DEVIL´S LUCK 7/5

31st Taikatalven EIRIAS 6/2

46th DANSE du SOLEIL du Crepuscule des Loups 4/2

46th Taikatalven DAYSTAR 4/2

46th Taikatalven DREAMWEAVER 4/2

57th Taikatalven EIRYS 3/1

 

Puppy of the year (all varieties)

3rd GENTIANE du Mas des Lavandes

3.3 Vilna, Lithuania

Judge: Refef Hadzic 

Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Intermediate class exc1, CQ, BF1, CAC-CACIB, BOB

2.3 Vilna, Lithuania

Judge: Yana Gavrilova

Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Intermediate class exc1, CQ, BF1, CAC-CACIB, BOS and Lithuanian Winner 2013

18.2 Rainbow Bridge

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher "Charlie" passed away suddenly.

14.1 Update

 

Puppies page updated

 

13.1 Lahti

Judge: Rainer Vuorinen

Females:

Taikatalven Ellain: Junior class exc1, CQ, BF2 and CAC

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOB

13.1 Kajaani

Judge: Tarja Löfman

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck Champion Class exc1, CQ, BM1, CACIB-BOB

1.1 Update

Taikatalven Eirias: Finnish Kennel Club X-Ray committee re-evaluated the hip result: B/B

8.1 Update

Taikatalven Dreamcatcher: The best show malinois in Norway and the best Belgian of all varieties in Tracking class C.

1.1. Update 2012 News here
15.1. Update 2011 News here
1.1. Update 2010 News here
1.1 Update 2009 News in here
1.1 Update 2008 News in here
1.1 Update 2007 News in here