News 2015

21.12 Health update

 

Taikatalven GHOST LOVE SCORE: Hips B/B, Elbows 0/0


14.12 Health update

 

Taikatalven GHOST LOVE SCORE: healthy eyes
Tegoura SOMETHING LIKE THAT: healthy eyes, knees, heart


12.12 Stockholm Sweden Nordic Winner

 

MALINOIS (Peter Siegfrid)
Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover Open Class exc1 CQ BM2 RCACIB
Goya Terril des Loups Vet Class exc1 CQ BM4 BOB Veteran and Nordic Veteran Winner 2015
Maski du van Lappeenranta Jeanne d'Arc Jun exc2, CQ, BF4
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Champion Class exc1 CQ BF1 CACIB BOS Nordic Winner 2015


6.12 Finnish Winner

MALINOIS (Pisarcikova Hana)
Taikatalven Enflame Open Class exc 4
Taikatalven Four-Leaf Clover Open Class exc 3 CQ
Dream du Crepuscule des Loups Open Class exc1, CQ, BM1, CACIB, BOS and Finnish Winner 2015
Taikatalven Firecracker Champion Class exc 2 CQ BM3
Goya Du Terril Des Loups Veteran Class exc 1, Veteran Winner 2015, BOS Veteran
Maski du van Lappeenranta Jeanne d´Arc Junior Class exc1, CQ, CAC and Junior Winner 2015
Gentiane Dite Kaneli Du Mas Des Lavandes exc 3
Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Open Class exc1, CQ, BF4
Taikatalven Daystar Working Class exc1, CQ, BF1, BOB and Finnish Winner 2015
Joliefleur Du Terril Des Loups Champion Class exc 1, CQ, BF2 and RCACIB
Taikatalven Ellain Champion Class exc 2
B'Goldie Du Baiser Orageux Veteran Class exc 3, CQ
Taikatalven Breeder Group BOB with honours


MALINOIS PUPPIES (Ebels-Heikens Maria)
Taikatalven Heritage of Aix BOS Puppy with honours
Taikatalven Hornet Growler 2nd on male puppies with honors
Taikatalven Haute Couture BOB Puppy with honours


Australian Kelpie (Edoff Anne-Chatrine)
Tegoura Something Like That Junior Class exc2

5.12 Helsinki Winner


MALINOIS (DEBORAH PENNISTON FLEMING )


Taikatalven Enflame Open Class exc 4
Taikatalven Felix Felicis Open Class exc 3
Taikatalven Four-Leaf Clover Open Class exc 2 CQ BM3
Taikatalven Firecracker Champion Class exc 2 CQ BM4
Goya Du Terril Des Loups Veteran Class exc 1, CQ, Helsinki Veteran Winner 2015, BOS Veteran
Gentiane Dite Kaneli Du Mas Des Lavandes exc 1, CQ, BF3, RCACIB
Joliefleur Du Terril Des Loups Champion Class exc 1, CQ, BF1, CACIB, BOB, Helsinki Winner 2015
Taikatalven Ellain Champion Class exc 2, CK, BF4
B'Goldie Du Baiser Orageux Veteran Class exc 2, CQ
Taikatalven Breeder Group BOB with honours


MALINOIS PUPPIES (Maija Mäkinen)
Taikatalven Hornet Growler BOS Puppy with honours
Taikatalven Haute Couture BOB Puppy with honours


Australian Kelpie (Rainer Vuorinen)
Tegoura Something Like That Junior Class exc2, CQ and RCAC

22.11 Jyväskylä

Malinois:

WILBERG LEIF-HERMAN


Taikatalven Heritage Of Aix BOB puppy with honors
Taikatalven Felix Felicis Open Class VG2
Taikatalven Firecracker Champion Class exc1, CQ, BM1, CACIB, BOS
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Intermediate Class exc1
Joliefleur Du Terril Des Loups Champion Class exc1, CQ, BF4, RCACIB
Taikatalven Ellain Champion Class exc2, CQ,


Autralian Kelpie:

POLETAEVA IRINA


Tegoura Something Like That Intermediate exc1, CQ, BM4 and CAC

21.11 Jyväskylä

MALINOIS
Judge: Jean Jacque Dupas


Taikatalven Heritage Of Aix BOB puppy with honors
Taikatalven Felix Felicis Open Class VG2
Taikatalven Firecracker Champion exc 1 CQ BM2 RCACIB
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score VG2
Joliefleur Du Terril Des Loups Ch exc1 CQ BF1 CACIB BOB
Taikatalven Ellain Ch exc3


AUSTRALIAN KELPIE
Judge:Fernandez Renau Carlos


Tegoura Something Like That Intermediate exc1 CQ RCAC

8.11 Helsinki
Puppy Show

Judge: Pirjo Aaltonen


Taikatalven Haute Couture Baby Class 1st with honors, BF1 and BOB & Group 4

7.11 Helsinki
Puppy Show

Judge: Karin Bergbom


Taikatalven Haute Couture Baby Class 1st with honors, BF1 and BOB

25.10 Lahti
Puppy Show

Judge: Tarja Löfman

 

Taikatalven Heritage of Aix Baby Class 1st, BM1, BOB with honors, Group 4

Taikatalven Hornet Growler Baby Class 2nd with honors
Taikatalven Haute Couture Baby Class 1st with honors, BF1 and BOS

18.10 Hamar Norway

Judge: ELina Haapaniemi

 

Taikatalven Firecracker: Ch exc 1, CQ. BM1, CAC-CACIB, BOB, Norwegian Champion and Norwegian Winner 2015

 

9.10

Taikatalven Firecracker: LTV 0, SP 1 and VA 0

3.10 Tuulos

Judge: Jaana Hartus

Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Int exc1, CQ, BF1, CAC and BOB
Taikatalven Ellain Ch exc1,CQ and BF2

16.9

Taikatalven Ghost Fire: healthy eyes

12.9

Rally Obedience Beginners Class

Taikatalven Daystar: 99/100 pts

12.9 Porvoo

Judge: Terje Lindström

Taikatalven Dreamweaver: Open Class exc 1, CQ, BM1 and BOB

12.9 Ikaalinen

Taikatalven Firecracker: MH test done

10.9 Norway

Taikatalven Ghost Fire passed BH test

6.9. European dog show , Oslo, Norway

Judge: (Rafael Malo Alcrudo)

MALES
Taikatalven Felix Felicis Open exc1, BM1, CAC-CACIB, BOS and European Winner 2015
Goya du Terril des Loups Vet VG2

FEMALES
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Jun exc1, CAC, BOB Junior and Junior European Winner 2015
Taikatalven Ellain Ch exc1, BF4 and RCAC
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1, BF1, CACIB, BOB and European Winner 2015

 

Judge:

Tegoura Something Like That: Junior Class exc1, BM2 and European Junior Winner 2015


5.9. European dog show Specialty, Oslo, Norway

Judge: (Bente Harlem)

MALES
Taikatalven Felix Felicis Open exc1, CQ, BM2 and CAC
Goya du Terril des Loups Vet exc1, CQ, BM1, BOB, BOB Veteran, BIS4 and BIS3 Veteran

FEMALES
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Jun exc1, CQ, BF1, CAC, BOB Junior, BIS 2 Junior and BOS
Taikatalven Ellain Ch exc1, CQ, BF3 and RCAC
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1 and BF2

 

Judge:

Tegoura Something Like That: Junior Class VG1


3.9

Taikatalven Ghost Fire:

Elbows 0/0

29.8

Taikatalven Ghost Fire:

Hips A/A

Back OK

23.8 Rovaniemi

Judge: Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa

 

Males:

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: Champion Class exc1, BM1 and BOS

23.8 Tallinn, Estonia

Judge: Norman Deshuymere

 

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups Vet exc1, CQ, BM2, Veteran CAC, Estonian Veteran Champion and Estonian Veteran Winner 2015

 

23.8 NE France

Taikatalven Firecracker: Selected as Sujet Recommandee

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Selected as Sujet Recommandee

Taikatalven Ghost Love Score passed CANT

23.8 Helsinki

Judge: Maija Mäkinen

 

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOB

 

22.8 Kouvola

Judge: Elena Ruskovaara

 

Males:

Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover: Open Class: exc1, CQ and BM2

Goya du Terril des Loups Vet exc1, CQ, BM1, BOB and BOB Veteran

 

22.8 NE France

Judge: Mme Berton-Sarlat

Taikatalven Firecracker: Open Class 6th Excellent

Disco-Sauvage du Mas de la Galandie: Champion Class 3rd Excellent

Judge: Mme Dugue

Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Classe Jeune 3rd Excellent

Judge: Dr Schaffner
Taikatalven Ellain Champion Class 3rd Excellent

 

21.8 NE France

 

Taikatalven Firecracker:

CSAU Excellent

TAN Excellent

 

15.8 Kotka

Judge: Marianne Holm


Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Int exc1, CQ, BF2, CAC and RCACIB ( > CACIB)
Taikatalven Ellain Ch exc1, CQ, BF1, CACIB and BOB


11.8

Taikatalven Golden Fire: Healthy eyes

9.8 Druskininkai, Lithuania

Judge: Livija Zizevske

 

Males:

Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover: Open Class: exc1, CQ, BM2 and RCACIB (>CACIB)

Females:

Taikatalven Daystar: Ch exc1, CQ, BF1, CAC-CACIB, BOS, Lithuanian Champion and Baltic Champion

8.8 Druskininkai, Lithuania

Judge: Sean Delmar

 

Males:

Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover: Open Class: exc1, CQ, BM1, CAC, CACIB and BOB

Females:

Taikatalven Daystar: Ch exc1, CQ, BF2 and RCACIB

8.8 Nokia

Judge: Elena Ruskovaara

Tegoura Something Like That: Junior Class exc1, CQ, BM2 and CAC

Judge: Markku Kipinä

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOB

 

1.8 Swedish Specialty

Judge: Myriam Vermeire

 

Goya du Terril des Loups Vet exc1, CQ, BM1, BOB, BOB Veteran, BIS2 and BIS2 Veteran

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1, CQ, BF1, BOB Champion and BIS3 Champion

26.7 Adazi, Latvia

Judge: Anna Redlica

 

Taikatalven Firecracker: Ch exc1, CQ, BM1, CAC-CACIB and BOB

26.7 Helsinki

 

Judge: Knut Sigurd Wilberg


Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Int exc1, CQ, BF2, CAC and RCACIB ( > CACIB)
Taikatalven Ellain Ch exc1, CQ and BF3
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1, CQ, BF1, CACIB and BOB


25.7 Adazi, Latvia

Judge: Elena Kuleshova

 

Taikatalven Firecracker: Ch exc1, CQ, BM1, CAC-CACIB, BOB, Latvian Champion and Baltic Champion

25.7 Mikkeli

Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

 


Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOB


18.7 Hyvinkää

Judge: Norman Deschuymere

 

MALES
Taikatalven Felix Felicis Open exc2, CQ and BM4

Taikatalven Enflame Open VG3
Goya du Terril des Loups Vet exc1, BM2 and Vet-BOS

FEMALES
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Jun VG1
Taikatalven Ellain Ch exc2
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1, CQ and BF2

18.7. Ylivieska

Judge: Yvonne Brink

 

Tegoura Something Like That: Junior Class exc1, CQ, BM1, CAC and BOB

 

13.7

 

Taikatalven French Connection healthy eyes

 

12.7 Oulu

Judge: Igor Selimovic

 

Males:

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: Champion Class exc1

12.7

Obedience:

Taikatalven Firecracker: Class 1 179/200 pts first prize and second in class with TK1

 

11.7 Nastola

 

Judge: Antti Nieminen


Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Jun exc1, CQ, BF2 and CAC
Taikatalven Ellain Ch exc1, CQ and BF2
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOB


11.7. Kelpie Specialty

Judge: Yvonne Brink

 

Tegoura Something Like That: Junior Class exc1, CQ and BOB-Junior

 

5.7 Tuusula

Judge: Saija Juutilainen

 

Females:

Taikatalven Ghost Love Score: Junior Class exc1, BOB Junior

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOB

 

5.7 Pärnu, Estonia

Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Taikatalven Firecracker: Ch exc1, CQ, BM1, CAC-CACIB and BOB

4.7 Pärnu, Estonia

Judge: Alar Muurisepp

 

Taikatalven Firecracker: Ch exc1, CQ, BM1, CAC-CACIB and BOB

3.7 Pärnu, Estonia

Taikatalven Firecracker: Ch exc1, CQ, BM1, CAC-CACIB, BOB and EE Champion

30.6 update

Taikatalven Golden Fire:

lumbosacral transitional vertebra LTV0 (normal)
vertebral anomaly VA0 (normal)

28.6 NE Finland

Tourist Class (Dirk Spruyt)
Taikatalven Golden Fire 4th

Baby Class (Sandra Dubach)
Maski du van Lappeenranta Jeanne d Arc BOB puppy and BIS2 puppy

Adult Classes (Beata Strybova)

MALES
Dream du Crepuscule des Loups Open ecx1, CQ, BM1 and BOS
Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover Open exc3
Taikatalven Felix Felicis Open exc4
Taikatalven Firecracker Ch exc1, CQ, BM4
Goya du Terril des Loups Vet exc2, CQ

FEMALES
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Jun exc1, CQ, BOB Junior, BIS4 Junior
Taikatalven French Connection Open exc1, CQ, BF2 and CAC
Danse du Soleil du Crepuscule des Loups Open exc2, CQ
Taikatalven Desdemona Open exc
Taikatalven Ellain Ch exc1, CQ, BF1, BOB, BIS1
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc2, CQ
B' Goldie du Baiser Orageux vet exc2

Breeders class 3rd with honours

25.6 update

Taikatalven Golden Fire: Hips C/C and elbows 0/0

21.6 Tromsa, Norway

Judge:

 

Males:

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: Champion Class exc1, BM1, CAC-CACIB, BOS and Norwegian Champion

13.6 Salo

Judge: Noreen Clarke

 

Females:

Taikatalven Ghost Love Score: Junior Class exc1

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOB

 

Males:

Goya du Terril des Loups: Veteran Class exc1, CQ, BM1, BOB Veteran and BOS

 

12.6 update

Taikatalven Firecracker passed BH test

7.6 Mynämäki

Judge: Jesper Andersson

 

Males:

Taikatalven Felix Felicis: Open Class exc 1, CQ, BM1, CAC, and BOS

Goya du Terril des Loups: Veteran Class exc1, CQ, BM2, and BOB Veteran

 

Females:

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOB

6.6. Stockholm, Regional Specialty, Sweden

Judge: Sonny Ström

 

Males:

Taikatalven Ghost Fire: Junior Class Exc2, CQ and BM4

Taikatalven Felix Felicis: Open Class exc 1, CQ, BM2

Goya du Terril des Loups: Veteran Class exc1, CQ, BM1, BOS, BOB Veteran and BIS1 Veteran

 

Females:

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BF1, BOB, BOB Champion, BIS1 Champion, and BIS2

 

31.5 Estonian Winner, Tallinn

Judge: Salvatore Giannone

 

Females:

Taikatalven Ghost Love Score: Junior Class exc1, CQ, BF2, jCAC, jBOB and Estonian Junior Winner 2015

Taikatalven Ellain: Champion Class exc1, CQ, CACIB and BF1, BOS and Estonian Winner 2015

 

Australian Kelpie:

Tegoura Something Like That: Junior Class exc1, CQ, BM1, jCAC, BOS, Estonian Junior Winner 2015 and Estonian Winner 2015.

31.5 Raisio

Taikatalven DAYSTAR:

Obedience Class 4 (EVL) 1st prize with honours 290pts and 1st in class.

 

30.5 Iitti

Judge: Helin Tenson

 

Females:

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BF1, BOB and Group 4 (Marianne Holm)

 

24.5 Moletai, Lithuania

Judge:

 

Males:

Taikatalven Firecracker: Open Class exc1, CQ, BM2, CAC -CACIB and Lithuanian Champion

 

23.5 Helsinki

Judge: Leila Kärkäs

 

Females:

Taikatalven Ghost Love Score: Junior Class exc1 and BOS Junior

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BF1, CACIB and BOB

 

23.5 Moletai. Lithuania

Judge:

 

Males:

Taikatalven Firecracker: Open Class G

 

22.5 Moletai. Lithuania

Judge: Livija Zizevske

 

Males:

Taikatalven Firecracker: Open Class exc1, CQ, BM1, CAC, BOB and BIS3

 

16.5

Taikatalven DAYSTAR:

Obedience Class 4 (EVL) 2nd prize 250 pts.

 

14.5 Ivö, Regional Specialty, Sweden

Judge: Babs Robinson

 

Males:

Taikatalven Firecracker: Open Class exc1, CQ, BM4, BOB Open and BIS3 Open.

Goya du Terril des Loups: Veteran Class exc1, CQ, BM2 and BOS Veteran

 

Females:

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc2, CQ, BF1, BOB, BIS4

 

2.5 Tampere

Judge: Soile Bister

 

Taikatalven Four-Leaf Clover: Open Class exc1, CQ, BM1, CAC-CACIB and BOB

 

29.4 Update

 

Taikatalven French Connection

Hips: B/B

Elbows: 1/0

Lumbosacral transitional vertebra: LTV 0

Spondylosis: SP 0

Vertebral anomaly: VA 0

 

Taikatalven Desdemona:

Lumbosacral transitional vertebra: LTV 0

Spondylosis: SP 0

Vertebral anomaly: VA 0

 

12.4 Tallinn, Estonia

Judge: Marjo Heinilä

 

Females:

Taikatalven Ghost Love Score: Junior Class VG1

Taikatalven Ellain: Champion Class exc1, CQ, CACIB and BF1 Tallinn Winner 2015 and BOB

11.4 Vaasa

Marjo Järventölä:

Tegoura Something Like That: Junior Class exc1, CQ, BM2 and RCAC

Taikatalven FIRECRACKER: Open Class exc1, BM1, CAC, CACIB and BOS

 

5.4 Stockholn, Sweden

Judge: Petra Junehall


Males:

Taikatalven Ghost Fire: Junior Class VG2

 

28.3 Turku

Judge: Iris Urschitz


Females:

Taikatalven Ghost Love Score: Junior Class exc1, CQ, BF1, CAC and BOS

 

22.3 Lahti

Judge: Bo Wiberg

 

Males:

Taikatalven Felix Felicis: Open Class exc 2

Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover: Open Class: exc1, CQ, BM1, CAC, CACIB and BOB

Females:

Taikatalven Ghost Love Score: Junior Class exc1, CQ, BF3 and RCAC

Taikatalven Ellain: Champion Class exc1, CQ, CACIB and BF1 and BOS

 

Taikatalven Breeder Group BOB with honours

22.3 Riga, Latvia

Beata Petkevica:

Taikatalven FIRECRACKER: Open Class exc2

 

21.3 Jyväskylä

Jaana Hartus:

Tegoura Something Like That: BM1 male puppy

 

21.3 Riga, Latvia

Maija Sylgren:

Taikatalven FIRECRACKER: Open Class exc2, CQ, BM2 and RCACIB

 

14.3

 

Taikatalven FIRECRACKER Obedience Class 1 169/200 pts and 1st prize

 

27.2

 

Lily - Maski du van Lappeenranta FLEUR DE LIS - passed away in tragic accident.

 

25.2

 

Maski du van Lappeenranta JEANNE D´ARC arrived from France.

 

21.2

Taikatalven DAYSTAR:

Obedience Class 4 (EVL) 1st prize 260,5 pts.

20.2 update

Taikatalven DAYSTAR:

lumbosacral transitional vertebra
spondylosis
vertebral anomaly
LTV0 (normal)
SP1 (grade 1, mild)
VA0 (normal)

 

24.1. Turku

Judge: Attila Czegledi


Females:

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ, BF1, CACIB and BOB

11.1. Lahti

Judge: Pirjo Aaltonen

 

Puppies:

Taikatalven Ghost Love Score: BOB puppy with honours

Males:

Taikatalven Felix Felicis: Intermediate Class: exc1, CQ, BM1, CAC and BOS

Females:

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups: Champion Class exc1, CQ and BF1 and BOB

10.1 Kajaani

Judge: Jancik Leos

 

Males:

Taikatalven Devil´s Luck: Champion Class exc1, BM1, CACIB and BOS

2.1 Update

2014 News here

10.1 Update

2013 News here

1.1. Update 2012 News here
15.1. Update 2011 News here
1.1. Update 2010 News here
1.1 Update 2009 News in here
1.1 Update 2008 News in here
1.1 Update 2007 News in here