News 2016

11.12 Helsinki, Finnish Winner

MALINOIS: Emanuele Boriero

 

Males:
Taikatalven Inferno Jun exc1 CQ BM4 CAC Finnish Junior Winner 2016
Taikatalven Impact Jun exc2 CK RCAC
Taikatalven In Fire Jun exc4
Taikatalven Ice-N-Fire VG
Taikatalven Enflame Open exc1 CQ
Taikatalven Firecracker Working exc1 CQ RCACIB BM2
Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover Ch exc2 CQ BM3

 

Females:
Taikatalven Haute Couture Int exc1 CQ BF2 RCAC RCACIB
Maski du van Lappeenranta Jeanne dArc Open exc1 CQ BF1 CAC CACIB BOB Finnish Winner 2016
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score exc2 CQ BF3
Taikatalven Daystar Working VG1
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1 CQ BF4
Taikatalven Ellain Ch exc 2 CQ
BGoldie du Baiser Orageux Vet exc3

Taikatalven Breeder Group 1st with honours

 

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE: Annukka Paloheimo
Tegoura Something Like That Open VG


10.12 Helsinki Winner

MALINOIS (Sonny Ström)

Males:
Taikatalven In Fire Jun exc1 CQ BM2 CAC Helsinki Junior Winner 2016
Taikatalven Inferno Jun Exc2 CQ
Taikatalven Impact Jun Exc3 CQ
Taikatalven in Flames Jun Exc4
Taikatalven Ice-N-Fire Jun exc
Taikatalven Felix Felicis Open exc1 CQ BM4
Taikatalven Ghost Fire Open exc2 CQ RCAC
Taikatalven Enflame Open VG3
Taikatalven Firecracker Working exc1 CQ BM3 RCACIB
Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover Ch exc1 CQ BM1 CACIB BOS Helsinki Winner 2016
Goya du Terril des Loups Vet exc1 CQ Helsinki Veteran Winner 2016 BOS Veteran

Females:
Taikatalven Haute Couture Int exc1 CQ BF3 CAC RCACIB
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Open exc1 CQ
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1 CQ CACIB BOB Helsinki Winner 2016
Taikatalven Ellain Ch exc2 CQ BF4
BGoldie du Baiser Orageux Vet exc3 CQ

Taikatalven Breeder Class 1st with honors

 

AUSTRALIANKELPIE (Tarja Löfman)

Tegoura Something Like That Open exc1 CQ BM1 CACIB Helsinki Winner 2016 BOS


4.12 Stockholm Sweden

Judge: Jesper Andersson


Taikatalven Inferno Jun exc1 CQ Swedish Junior Winner BM4
Taikatalven Firecracker Ch exc1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIB Swedish and Nordic Champion BOS
Goya du Terril des Loups Vet exc1 CQ BM2 BOS Veteran Swedish Veteran Winner
Taikatalven Haute Couture Int exc1 CQ BF4
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups exc1 CQ BF1 CACIB BOB Swedish Winner

27.11. West Springfield, MA, USA

Judge

Taikatalven ICELAND Reserve Winners Dog

26.11. West Springfield, MA, USA

Judge

Taikatalven ICELAND Winners Dog, Best of Winners, 2 pts

Ruka passed OFA Cardiac test.

25.11. West Springfield, MA, USA

Judge Sam Houston McDonald

Taikatalven ICELAND Winners Dog, Best of Winners, 2 pts

13.11 Jyväskylä


Ruth Wagner

Taikatalven Impact Jun exc2 CQ BM3 RCAC
Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover Ch exc1 CQ BM2 CACIB


12.11 Riga, Latvia

MALINOIS

Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Open exc1 BF1 CAC CACIB BOS Baltic Winner 2016 and a new CIE in pending.

 

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE

Tegoura Something Like That Open exc1 BM1 CAC CACIB BOB Baltic Winner 2016


12.11 Jyväskylä

Pietro Bottagisio

Taikatalven Impact Jun vg2
Taikatalven Heritage of Aix Int exc1 CQ BM3 RCAC RCACIB (will be CACIB)
Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover Ch exc1 CQ BM1 CACIB BOB
Taikatalven Haute Couture Int exc1 CQ BF1 CAC CACIB BOS

Taikatalven Breeder Group 1st with honours


6.11

Taikatalven ICELAND healthy eyes.

6.11 Herning, Danmark

Per Svarstad


Taikatalven Impact Jun exc2
Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover Ch exc2
Goya du Terril des Loups Vet exc 1 CK BM4 Nordic Veteran Winner 2016
Taikatalven Haute Couture Int exc 1 CK BF2 CAC RCACIB (will be confirmed ad CACIB)
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc2 CK BF3


5.11 Herning, Danmark

 

John Wauben

Taikatalven Impact Jun exc2
Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover Ch exc 1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIB BOS Danish Winner 2016
Goya du Terril des Loups Vet exc 1 CQ BOB Veteran Danish Veteran Winner 2016
Taikatalven Haute Couture Int exc1 CQ BF1 CAC CACIB BOB Danish Winner 2016
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1 BF2 RCACIB


30.10 Poznan, Poland

 

Tegoura Something Like That CAC-CACIB-BOB Poznan & Polish Winner 2016


29.10 Poznan, Poland

 

Tegoura Something Like That CAC-CACIB-BOB


4.10

 

Taikatalven FELIX FELICIS C.I.E.


3.10

 

Taikatalven FIRECRACKER C.I.E.


1.10

Rally Obedience Championships

Taikatalven Daystar 93pts RTK 3 6/30 competitors in Winners Class.

1.10 Tuulos

Tuula Savolainen

Taikatalven In Flames Jun VG3
Taikatalven Ice-N-Fire Jun Exc2
Taikatalven Impact Jun Exc1 CQ BM3 CAC
Taikatalven Felix Felicis Open exc2 CQ BM2
Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover Open exc1 CQ BM1 BOB and Group 4 (Harto Stockmari)
Taikatalven Haute Couture Jun VG1
B'Goldie du Baiser Orageux Vet exc1 CQ BF1 BOS BOB Veteran

Taikatalven Breeder Group 1st with honours


23.9

Rally Obedience Beginners Class: Taikatalven Darya-I-Nur 90/100 pts RTK1

18.9 Hyvinkää

Maija Mäkinen

Males:
Taikatalven In Fire Jun VG2
Taikatalven Impact Jun exc1 CQ BM1 CAC BOS
Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover Open Exc1 CQ BM2

Females:
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1 CQ BOB and Group 4 under judge Charlotte Hoyer.

12.9

Taikatalven FOUR-LEAF CLOVER C.I.E.

11.9

Rally Obedience Beginners Class

Taikatalven Darya-I-Nur "Ruuti" 89/100 pts

4.9 Helsinki


Nina Janger

Taikatalven Impact Jun exc1
Taikatalven Four-Leaf Clover Open exc1 CQ BM1 BOS
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1 CQ BF1 BOB and Group 3 (Nina Janger)


3.9. Riihimäki


MALINOIS (Iris Urschitz)
Taikatalven In Flames Jun VG3
Taikatalven Impact Jun exc2
Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover Open exc1 CQ BM1 CACIB BOS
Goya du terril des Loups Vet exc1 CQ BM3 BOB Veteran
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Open exc2
Maski du van Lappeenranta Jeanne d´Arc Open exc1 CQ, BF1, CAC, CACIB and BOB

Taikatalven Breeder Group 1st with honours

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE (Päivi Eerola)
Tegoura Something Like That Open exc1 CQ, BM1, CACIB, BOB


30.8


Taikatalven Firecracker a new Finnish Champion.


28.8 Helsinki


Satu Ylä-Mononen


Taikatalven Ice-N-Fire Junior VG2
Taikatalven Impact Junior Class 1exc CQ BM2 CAC
Taikatalven Four-Leaf Clover Open exc1 BM1 BOB
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Open exc1
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1 CQ BOS

Taikatalven Breeder Group 1st with honours


23.8


B´GOLDIE du Baiser Orageux a new C.I.E.


21.8


Taikatalven Firecracker Tracking Class 2 Obedience 94/100 Tracking 191/200 JK2


21.8 NE FRANCE


Taikatalven Haute Couture passed CANT


20.8 NE FRANCE

Mme Varlet:

Taikatalven Heritage of Aix Jeune exc1

 

Mme Berton:
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Open exc
Taikatalven Haute Couture Jeune exc4

20.8 Kouvola

Petkevica Beata

Taikatalven HORNET GROWLER Jun VG1
GOYA du Terril des Loups Vet exc1, Veteran BOB

JOLIEFLEUR du Terril des Loups Ch exc1 CQ, BF1, BOB

16.8


Taikatalven DAYSTAR : Rally Obedience Class 3 competition and got 81/100 pts and placed 3rd


14.8 Raisio


Hilkka Salohalla
Maski du van Lappeenranta Jeanne d´Arc Open Class exc1 CQ BF1 BOB

13.8 Oulu


Metejevic Nenad
Taikatalven Inferno Jun1 CQ BM4

13.8 Lappeenranta


Tuula Savolainen
Taikatalven Impact Jun exc1 CQ BM2 CAC
Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover Open exc1 CQ BM1 BOB


11.8


Taikatalven FIRECRACKER Tracking Class 1 268/300 pts JK1 and a new Finnish Champion.


7.8


Taikatalven DAYSTAR Rally Obedience 3 with 81/100 pts and 2nd in class.


7.8 Luumäki


Maija Lehtonen

KELPIE
Tegoura Something Like That Open exc1 CQ BM1 BOB


7.8 Kuopio


Miklos Levente
Taikatalven Enflame Open Class exc1 CQ BM1 CACIB BOB


6.8 Kuopio

Marja Heinilä
Taikatalven Hornet Growler jun S
Taikatalven Enflame Open VG2
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Open exc1

6.8 Nokia

MALINOIS (Olli Kokkonen)
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1 CQ BF1 BOB
Group 2 (Harry Tast)


KELPIE (Leni Finne)
Tegoura Something Like That Open exc1 CQ BM1 CAC BOS.

5.8 Kuopio

Zorica Salijevic
Taikatalven Hornet Growler Jun VG
Taikatalven Enflame Open G

3.8

Taikatalven ENFLAME passed BH-test.

30.7

Taikatalven DAYSTAR Rally Obedience 2 RTK2 with 94/100 pts and a transfer to Class 3.

30.7. Porvoo

Judge: Dina Korna

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1, CQ, BF1, BOB and Group 2 (Nina Janger)

24.7 Helsinki

Judge: Jorgen Hindse

 

Taikatalven IMPACT Jun VG1
Taikatalven FOUR-LEAF CLOVER Open exc1, CQ, BM1 and BOB
Taikatalven GHOST LOVE SCORE Open exc1, CQ, BF1 and BOS

17.7 Orivesi

Judge: Marjo Järventölä
Taikatalven In Fire Jun exc1 CQ BM1 CAC BOS

16.7 Mäntsälä

 

Judge: Paavo Mattila


Taikatalven In Flames Jun exc1
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1 CQ BF1 BOB

 

10.7 Oulu

 

Judge: Juha Putkonen
Taikatalven INFERNO BOB-Puppy with honors

 

9.7 Kokkola

 

MALINOIS (Harry Tast)

Taikatalven INFERNO BOB puppy with honors
Taikatalven HAUTE COUTURE Jun exc 1 CQ BF2 CAC
JOLIEFLEUR du Terril des Loups Ch exc 1 CQ BF1 CACIB, BOB and GROUP 2

 

KELPIE(Margaret Davis)
Tegoura SOMETHING LIKE THAT Int exc1 CQ CAC CACIB BOB

 

3.7


Rally Obedience Class 2 Taikatalven Daystar and Helena Pitkänen 98/100 pts and 3rd in class.

 

3.7 Jällivare, Sweden


Judge: Karl Erik Johansson
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Open Class exc1 CQ BF2 RCACIB

 

3.7 Karjaa

Judge: Tuula Savolainen


Taikatalven Impact BOB puppy with honors
Taikatalven Four Leaf Cloved Open Class exc1, CQ, BM1 and BOB

2.7 Helsinki Puppy Show


Judge:Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki
Taikatalven Impact BOB Puppy with honours and Group 2

 

2.7 Trondheim, Norja

Taikatalven Ellain Ch exc1 CQ CAC CACIB BOB a new Norwegian Champion
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Open exc1 CQ BF2 RCAC RCACIB (will be CACIB)

18.6 FINNISH SPECIALTY

 

PUPPIES (MARJO JÄRVENTÖLÄ)
MALES
TAIKATALVEN ICE-N-FIRE 2ND WITH HONORS
TAIKATALVEN IMPACT 3RD WITH HONORS
TAIKATALVEN INFERNO 1ST, BEST MALE PUPPY WITH HONORS, BOB PUPPY, BIS2 PUPPY
TAIKATALVEN IN FIRE 4TH
TAIKATALVEN IN FLAMES NO PLACEMENT

FEMALES
TAIKATALVEN ILLYRIA 1ST

ADULTS (MICHEL GRIOL)
MALES

TAIKATALVEN HERITAGE OF AIX JUNIOR CLASS EXC1, CQ, BOS JUNIOR, RCAC
TAIKATALVEN HORNET GROWLER JUNIOR CLASS EXC2
TAIKATALVEN ENFLAME OPEN CLASS EXC3
TAIKATALVEN FELIX FELICIS OPEN CLASS EXC
TAIKATALVEN FOUR-LEAF CLOVER OPEN CLASS EXC2 CQ BM3
TAIKATALVEN FIRECRACKER CHAMPION CLASS EXC1 CQ BM4
DREAM DU CREPUSCULE DES LOUPS VETERAN CLASS EXC1 CQ BM2 BOS VETERAN
GOYA DU TERRIL DES LOUPS VETERAN CLASS EXC 2 CQ

FEMALES
TAIKATALVEN HAUTE COUTURE JUNIOR CLASS EXC1 CQ RCAC BOB JUNIOR BIS 2 JUNIOR (JUDGE IN BIS MME BERTON)
MASKI DU VAN LAPPEENRANTA JEANNE D`ARC OPEN CLASS EXC2 CQ
TAIKATALVEN DESDEMONA OPEN CLASS EXC
TAIKATALVEN FRENCH CONNECTION OPEN CLASS EXC1 CQ BF2 CAC
TAIKATALVEN GHOST LOVE SCORE OPEN CLASS EXC
TAIKATALVEN DAYSTAR WORKING CLASS EXC2 CQ BF4
JOLIEFLEUR DU TERRIL DES LOUPS CHAMPION CLASS EXC1, CQ, BF3
TAIKATALVEN ELLAIN CHAMPION CLASS EXC2
B'GOLDIE DU BAISER ORAGEUX VETERAN CLASS EXC

TAIKATALVEN BREEDER CLASS 1ST WITH HONORS, BOB BREEDER, BIS1 BREEDER (JUDGE IN BIS AMANDA MCLAREN)

PROGENY CLASS
B'GOLDIE DU BAISER ORAGEUX 3RD WITH HONORS
TAIKATALVEN DAYSTAR 2ND WITH HONORS

TOURIST CLASS (MARJO JÄRVENTÖLÄ)
TAIKATALVEN DEVIL'S DANCE 4TH
TAIKATALVEN GOLDEN FIRE NO PLACEMENT

2.6 Alavus

Judge: Jaana Hartus
Taikatalven Heritage of Aix Jun exc1

11.6 Riga, Latvia


Taikatalven Firecracker Ch exc1 CQ BM1 CACIB BOB Latvian Winner 2016

 

11.6 Tammela

Judge: Saija Juutilainen


Taikatalven Impact BOB Puppy with honors
Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover Open exc1 CQ BM1 BOS
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1 CQ BF1 BOB BOG1

Maija Mäkinen was judge in FCI1.

5.6 Kajaani

Judge: Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Taikatalven Inferno BOB puppy with honors

5.6 Tallinn, Estonia

Judge: Aire - Piret Pärn


Taikatalven Haute Couture Jun exc1 CQ BF1 jCAC jBOB BOB EE JCH EEW16 EEJW16
Taikatalven GHOST LOVE SCORE Open exc1 CQ BF2 CAC CACIB

29.5 Moletai Lithuania

Judge: Boguslaw Chmiel
Taikatalven Firecracker Ch Class exc1, CQ, BM1, CAC, N-CAC, CACIB and BOB

29.5 Puppy Show Helsinki

Judge: Nina Janger
Taikatalven Impact BOB puppy with honors.

28.5 Järvenpää

Judge: Neil Kay
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Open Class exc1, CQ, BF1, CAC and BOB

28.5 Moletai Lithuania

Judge: Natalya Drovossekova
Taikatalven Firecracker Ch Class exc1, CQ, BM1, CAC, N-CAC, CACIB and BOS

27.5 Moletai Lithuania

Judge: Kornelija Burtrimova
Taikatalven Firecracker Ch Class exc

22.5 Helsinki

MALINOIS (Marion Ten Cate)
Puppy:
Taikatalven Impact 1st with honors BOB Puppy
Males:
Taikatalven Felix Felicis Open exc1 CQ BM1 CACIB BOS a new CIE
Taikatalven Firecracker Ch exc1 CQ BM2 RCACIB
Females:
Taikatalven Haute Couture Jun exc1 CQ BF3 RCAC BOB Junior
Maski du van Lappeenranta Jeanne d' Arc Int exc1 CQ BF2 CAC RCACIB will be CACIB
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score exc1 CQ
Taikatalven Ellain Ch exc2 CQ
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1 CQ BF1 CACIB BOB

Taikatalven Breeder Class 1st with honors

 

KELPIE (Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki)
Tegoura Something Like That Intermediate exc1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIB BOS

21.5 Hamina

Judge: Maija Lehtonen


Puppies:
Taikatalven Ice-N-Fire 1st with honours BOB Puppy
Taikatalven Impact 2nd with honors
Males:
Taikatalven Hornet Growler Jun exc1 CQ BM4 CAC
Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover Open exc1 CQ BM1 CACIB BOS
Taikatalven Firecracker Ch exc1 CQ BM3 RCACIB
Goya du Terril des Loups Vet exc1 CQ BM2 BOB Veteran
Females:
Taikatalven Haute Couture Jun exc1 CQ BF2 CAC
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Open exc1 CQ BF3 RCAC RCACIB
Taikatalven Ellain Ch exc2 CQ BF4
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1 CQ BF1 CACIB BOB

Taikatalven Breeder Class 1st with honors

 

Kelpie (Boris Spoljaric)
Tegoura Something Like That Intermediate exc1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIB BOS

19.5

Taikatalven DAYSTAR a new C.I.E.

15.5 Rauma

Judge: Satu Ylä-Mononen

Maski du van Lappeenranta Jeanne d' Arc Intermediate exc1 CQ BF1 CAC BOB

14.5 Mynämäki

Judge: Boris Spoljarik

Maski du van Lappeenranta Jeanne d'Arc Intermediate exc1 CQ BF1 CAC BOB

14.5 Tuusula

Judge: Batak Yochai


Taikatalven Impact BOB puppy with honors
Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover Open exc1
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Open Class exc2 BF2 RCAC

8.5 USA

Taikatalven ICELAND passed herding instinct test in USA, ABMC National Specialty.

8.5 Harjavalta

Judge: Marian Draganescu

Maski du van Lappeenranta Jeanne d ´Arc Intermediate Class exc 1, CQ, BF1, CAC and BOB

7.5 Posio

Judge: Jaana Hartus
Taikatalven Devils Luck Ch exc1, CQ, BM1 and BOS

6.5 Ivø, Regional Specialty, Sweden

Judge: Jan Ralph

 

BIS1 Goya du Terril des Loups

BIS2Taikatalven Breeder Class
BIS2 Working Class Taikatalven Daystar
BIS1 Open Class Joliefleur du Terril des Loups
BIS3 Veteran Goya du Terril des Loups
BIS1 Junior Taikatalven Haute Couture


Complete results:
Taikatalven Enflame Open exc1, CQ, BM3 and BOS Open
Taikatalven Firecracker Ch exc2 CQ
Goya du Terril des Loups Vet exc1, CQ, BM1, BOB Veteran and BOB
Taikatalven Haute Couture Jun exc1, CQ and BOB Junior
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Open exc2 and CQ
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Open exc1 CQ BF1 BOS and BOB Open
Taikatalven Daystar Working exc1 CQ BOB Working
Taikatalven Ellain Ch exc1 CQ BF2

Taikatalven Breeder Class BOB with honours

5.5 Ivø, Regional Specialty, Sweden

Judge: Tish Gaffey

BIS Taikatalven Firecracker
BOS and BIS Open Taikatalven Ghost Love Score
BIS Working Taikatalven Daystar
BIS Breeder Taikatalven
BIS 2 Junior Taikatalven Haute Couture

Taikatalven Daystar Swedish Club Obedience Champion 2016

Complete results:

Taikatalven Enflame Open Class exc2 CQ
Taikatalven Firecracker Champion class exc1 CQ BM1 BOB BOB/BIS1 Champion, BIS1 Foreign dog and BIS1
Taikatalven Haute Couture Junior exc1 CQ BF2 Junior BOB/BIS2
Taikatalven Daystar Working Class exc1, CQ BOB/BIS1 Working
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Open Class Exc 1, CQ, BF1, BOS, BOB/BIS1 Open
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Open Class exc2 CQ BF3
Taikatalven Ellain Ch Exc3 CQ

Taikatalven Breeder Class BOB with honours and BIS1

1.5 Tampere

Malinois (Olli Kokkonen)


Taikatalven Firecracker Ch exc1, CQ, BM1, CACIB , BOB and a new CIE
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Open exc1 CQ BF4 RCAC.
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1 CQ BF1 CACIB BOS

 

Kelpie (Pirjo Aaltonen)

Tegoura Something Like That Intermediate exc1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIB BOS

23.4 Tuulos

 

Judge: Maija Mäkinen


Taikatalven Impact Baby Class 1st with honours. Best male puppy and BOB.

 

17.4 Tallinn Estonia

 

Judge: Ruth Wagner


Taikatalven IMPACT BOB Puppy
Taikatalven FOUR LEAF CLOVER Open Class exc1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIB BOS TLNW16 and a new CIE
Taikatalven HAUTE COUTURE Junior exc1 CQ jCAC jBOB BF1 BOB TLNJW16 TLNW16
Taikatalven GHOST LOVE SCORE Int Exc

Taikatalven Breeder Class BOB

 

16.4 Puppy Show Helsinki

 

Judge: Satu Tanner

 

BOB BM1 Taikatalven Ice-N-Fire with honours
BM2 Taikatalven Impact with honours
BM3 Taikatalven Inferno
BM4 Taikatalven In Flames
Not placed Taikatalven In Fire

BOS BF1 Taikatalven Illyria with honours

Taikatalven Breeder Group BOB with honours

 

10.4 Norway

 

Taikatalven Ghost Fire Rally Obedience 198/200 pts 1st prize in the Rally Obedience 2.

 

9.4 Norway

 

Taikatalven Ghost Fire Rally Obedience 198/200 pts 1st prize 4th of 35 competitors in the Rally Obedience 1. He is now RL1 Taikatalven Ghost Fire

 

2.4

Lahti


MALINOIS (Marianne Holm)

 

Taikatalven Hornet Growler Jun exc1 CQ BM3 CAC Junior BOB
Taikatalven Felix Felicis Open exc2 CQ BM2 RCACIB
Taikatalven Four Leaf Clover Open exc1 CQ BM1 CACIB BOS
Taikatalven Ghost Love Score Int Exc1 CQ BF2 CAC RCACIB
Taikatalven Ellain Ch exc 1 CQ BF1 CACIB BOB

Taikatalven Breeder Class BOB with honours


13.3 Nurmes

 

MALINOIS (Maija Sylgren)

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Champion Class exc1, CQ, BF1, BOB

Group 1 (Maija Sylgren)

BIS1 (Marjatta Pylvänäinen- Suorsa)


3.3 Norway

 

Taikatalven Ghost Fire Rally Obedience competition 200/200 pts. 1st in Beginners Class

 

2.3 Norway

 

Taikatalven Ghost Fire Rally Obedience competition 198/200 pts. 3rd in Beginners Class

 

7.2 Tallinn, Estonia

 

Taikatalven FELIX FELICIS Open Class exc1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIB BOS
BGOLDIE du Baiser Orageux Open Class exc1 CQ BF2 CAC CACIB and a new CIE
Taikatalven HAUTE COUTURE Jun exc1 CQ BF1 JUN CAC JUN BOB and BOB

 

30.1 Update

Maski du van Lappeenranta Jeanne d´Arc - LTV2 and VA0

27.1 Update

Maski du van Lappeenranta Jeanne d´Arc - Hips B/B, Elbows 0/0

21.1 Update

Maski du van Lappeenranta Jeanne d´Arc - healthy eyes.

17.1 Lahti

MALINOIS (Maija Mäkinen)

Taikatalven Heritage of Aix Jun exc1
Taikatalven Hornet Growler Jun vg2
Taikatalven Daystar Working exc1 CQ BF2
Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Ch exc1 CQ BF1 BOB

16.1 Turku

MALINOIS (Satu Ylä-Mononen)

Taikatalven Haute Couture Jun exc1 CQ BF1 CAC BOB
Maski du van Lappeenranta Jeanne d'Arc Jun exc2 CQ BF2 RCAC

9.1 Kajaani

MALINOIS (Leni Finne)

Taikatalven Haute Couture BOB puppy with honors

Joliefleur du Terril des Loups Champion Class exc1, CQ, BF1, BOB, CACIB and Group 2 (Harry Tast)

10.1 Kajaani

Taikatalven FELIX FELICIS has a litter in WantToBe-kennel. 6 males - 2 Tervueren and 4 Malinois.

9.1 Update

Taikatalven FELIX FELICIS has a litter in WantToBe-kennel. 6 males - 2 Tervueren and 4 Malinois.

7.1 Update

New Baltic Champion Taikatalven DAYSTAR.

5.1 Update

New Finnish Champion Taikatalven DARYA-I-NUR.

2.1 Update

2015 News here

2.1 Update

2014 News here

10.1 Update

2013 News here

1.1. Update 2012 News here
15.1. Update 2011 News here
1.1. Update 2010 News here
1.1 Update 2009 News in here
1.1 Update 2008 News in here
1.1 Update 2007 News in here